Suatu Saat Bila Kita Dekat


Dek Linda, maaf baru sempat buat mix puisi-lagu-nya, jadi ingat, padahal janjinya udah lamaaaaa banget pengin buat mix ini dengan puisi dek Linda. Heee maaf ya dek, baru sekarang selesai. 😁. Semoga suka. 😇

Suatu Saat Bila Kita Dekat, puisi by Linda, pemilik WordPress yulindapl.wordpress.com

All picture by Linda – yulindapl.wordpress.com

Mix lagu :

“True Colors”

Justin Timberlake feat Anna Kendrick

You with the sad eyes
Don’t be discouraged, oh I realize
It’s hard to take courage
In a world full of people

You can lose sight of it all
The darkness inside you
Can make you feel so small

Show me a smile then
Don’t be unhappy
Can’t remember when
I last saw you laughing

This world makes you crazy
And you’ve taken all you
Can bear
Just, call me up
‘Cause I will always be there

And I see your true colors
Shining through
I see your true colors
And that’s why I love you

So don’t be afraid, to let them show
Your true colors
True colors are beautiful
I see your true colors
Shining through
I see your true colors
And that’s why I love you

So don’t be afraid to let them show
Your true colors
True colors are beautiful
Like a rainbow
Oh….
like a rainbow

Can’t remember when
I last saw you laughing
Oh….

This world makes you crazy
Taking all you can bear
Just, call me up
‘Cause I’ll be always be there

I see your true colors
Shining through
I see your true colors
And that’s why I love you

So don’t be afraid (don’t be afraid)
To let them show
Your true colors
True colors are beautiful

Like a rainbow
Oh….
Like a rainbow

Iklan

28 thoughts on “Suatu Saat Bila Kita Dekat

      1. 😂😁😅

        Prtama caranya Cinta cr lagu yg cocok buat background music (Yiruma – Passing by) trs pas sesi rekaman suara, Cinta nyalain musicnya di laptop via headset sambil ngrekam suara puisi Cinta di hp, ini utk ngepasin antara suara Cinta dan musik…mmm plg lama 5x take suara.

        Habis itu Cinta pake Audacity buat mix suara Cinta dan music Yiruma td, bs diatur koq mau suara dikencengin atau musicnya yg dipelankan.

        Proses terakhir disatuin di Windows movie maker utk mix antara music yg udah mix suara Cinta dg picture, selesai.

        Ayo mas Nur dicoba, Cinta pgn dgr mas Nur bkin musikalisasi puisi gni, keren kayaknya 😍

        Disukai oleh 1 orang

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s